plum-00382 - 7520-Prunus mume-Russian [2636x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

7520-Prunus mume-Russian - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2636x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 7.1 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2636
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Prunus mume: Russian
Artist:Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:Prunus mume
Common name:Japanese apricot
Variety: Russian
Geographic origin: McKinney, Collin County, Texas, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:46890
Year:1910
Notes on original: Chinese plum
Date created:1910-06-04
More info: 00007520