plum-00365 - 7457-Prunus angustifolia-Early Red [2645x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

7457-Prunus angustifolia-Early Red - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2645x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 6.8 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2645
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Prunus angustifolia: Early Red
Scientific name:Prunus angustifolia
Common name:Chickasaw plum
Variety: Early Red
Geographic origin: Nursery, Victoria County, Texas, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note: Specimen x677a on reverse side
Specimen:x677
Year:1888
Notes on original: Prunus chickasaw
Date created:1888
More info: 00007457