plum-00324 - 5113-Prunus domestica-Smith [2688x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

5113-Prunus domestica-Smith - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2688x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 8.2 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2688
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Prunus domestica: Smith
Artist:Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:Prunus domestica
Common name:plums
Variety: Smith
Geographic origin: Denton, Caroline County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:17691
Year:1899
Date created:1899
More info: 00005113