plum-00182 - 4901-Prunus domestica-Groff Prune [2635x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4901-Prunus domestica-Groff Prune - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2635x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 6.3 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2635
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Prunus domestica: Groff Prune
Artist:Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:Prunus domestica
Common name:plums
Variety: Groff Prune
Geographic origin: Stewartstown, York County, Pennsylvania, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:14169
Year:1897
Date created:1897
More info: 00004901