plum-00104 - 4806-Prunus domestica-Golden [4000x2699]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4806-Prunus domestica-Golden - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 4000x2699
Print size: approx 13 x 9 inches
File size: 8.1 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 4000
Height in pixels 2699
source info Published before 1923.
Prunus domestica: Golden
Artist:Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:Prunus domestica
Common name:plums
Variety: Golden
Geographic origin: Washington, D.C., United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 16 x 24 cm.
NAL note: Brookland is a neighborhood in Washington, D.C.
Specimen:810
Year:1914
Notes on original: Brought in by W.G. Cammerer, Fed. Hort. Brd.
Date created:1914-07-27
More info: 00004806