plum-00034 - 4735-Prunus domestica-American Eagle [3884x2819]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4735-Prunus domestica-American Eagle - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 3884x2819
Print size: approx 13 x 9 inches
File size: 9.4 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 3884
Height in pixels 2819
source info Published before 1923.
Prunus domestica: American Eagle
Artist:Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:Prunus domestica
Common name:plums
Variety: American Eagle
Geographic origin: Denton, Caroline County, Maryland, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 16 x 12 cm.
Specimen:6973
More info: 00004735