plants-18636 - metrosideros pallida [3054x5038]

Price $1.00 Log in to download Sample Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

metrosideros pallida - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 3054x5038
Print size: approx 10 x 17 inches
File size: 1.4 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

metrosideros pallida
genus=Melaleuca
species=pallida
Category:Melaleuca pallida
Category:Flora of Australia
Category:Flora of New South Wales
Category:Flora of Queensland
Category:Flora of Tasmania
Category:Flora of Victoria (Australia)
Category:Plants described in 1816
Category:Taxa named by Aimé Bonpland
Synonyms:
Callistemon pallidus
Metrosideros pallida
Melaleuca pallida, commonly known as lemon bottlebrush, is a plant in the myrtle family, Myrtaceae and is endemic to eastern Australia. (Some Australian state herbaria use the name Callistemon pallidus.) It is an upright shrub with thin, spreading branches, silvery new growth and pale yellow, sometimes pinkish bottlebrush flowers.

"
Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 3054
Height in pixels 5038
source info Published before 1923.
lg-278-mr_.jpg
Description des plantes rares cultivees a Malmaison et a Navarre /par Aime Bonpland. (1812) http://'vxb.opr'/i/9519
Author: Bessa, Pancrace,, Bonpland, Aime?,, Didot, Pierre,, Redoute?, Pierre Joseph,
Publisher: Paris : De l'Impr. de P. Didot l'ai?ne?,
'MR'