plants-15395 - eupatorium aya-pana [3893x6002]

Price $1.00 Log in to download Sample Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

eupatorium aya-pana - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 3893x6002
Print size: approx 13 x 20 inches
File size: 2.0 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

eupatorium aya-pana
ordo=Asterales
familia=Asteraceae
genus=Ayapana
species=A. triplinervis
binomial=Ayapana triplinervis
Category:Ayapana
Synonyms:
Eupatorium ayapana
Ayapana triplinervis (aya-pana, water hemp) is a tropical American shrub in the Asteraceae family. This plant has long slender leaves which are often used to make a stimulating medicine. It contains Herniarin, a methoxy analog of umbelliferone, while its essential oil contains thymohydroquinone dimethyl ether. The flowers are pale pink and the thin, hairless stem is reddish in color. Names include aypana, aiapana, aiapaina, aipana, cague-a, curia, daun panahan, daun perasman, diapalma iapana, diarana-guaco, japana, japana-branca, sekrepatoe wiwir, pool root, white snakeroot, yapana, Diapana, Z-be cont'la fi-v ', Z-be vuln-raire, Z-be - th-, Z-be cout'la Tall water hemp is an annual weed, Amaranthus tuberculatus.

"
Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 3893
Height in pixels 6002
source info Published before 1923.
lg-231_.jpg
Jardin de la Malmaison (1803) t. 1 http://'vxb.opr'/i/139922
Author: Ventenat, E. P. (Etienne Pierre), 1757-1808, Redoute, Pierre Joseph, 1759-1840, Smith, John Donnell, 1829-1928, donor. DSI
Volume: t. 1
Publisher: A Paris : De l'imprimerie de Crapelet, et se trouve chez l'auteur ...
Plates by P.J. Redoute