Details
Details

crowea saligna - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 3774x6006
Print size: approx 13 x 20 inches
File size: 2.2 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

crowea saligna
ordo=Sapindales
familia=Rutaceae
genus=Crowea
species=C. saligna
binomial=Crowea saligna
Category:Flora of New South Wales
Category:Rutoideae
Category:Sapindales of Australia
Category:Plants described in 1800
Synonyms:
titleCrowea saligna
Crowea saligna, commonly known as willow-leaved crowea, is a plant in the rue family, Rutaceae and is endemic to eastern New South Wales in Australia. It is a small shrub with attractive, pink, star-shaped flowers and is commonly cultivated.

"
Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 3774
Height in pixels 6006
source info Published before 1923.
lg-231_.jpg
Jardin de la Malmaison (1803) t. 1 http://'vxb.opr'/i/139922
Author: Ventenat, E. P. (Etienne Pierre), 1757-1808, Redoute, Pierre Joseph, 1759-1840, Smith, John Donnell, 1829-1928, donor. DSI
Volume: t. 1
Publisher: A Paris : De l'imprimerie de Crapelet, et se trouve chez l'auteur ...
Plates by P.J. Redoute