plants-00143 - trifolium medium [2318x3819]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

trifolium medium - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2318x3819
Print size: approx 8 x 13 inches
File size: 1.0 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

trifolium medium
ordo=Fabales
familia=Fabaceae
genus=Trifolium
species=T. medium
binomial=Trifolium medium
Category:Trifolium medium
Category:Flora of Europe
Category:Flora of Norway
Synonyms:
Trifolium flexuosum
Trifolium sarosiense
Trifolium medium, the zigzag clover, is a flowering plant species in the bean family Fabaceae. It is similar in appearance to red clover, Trifolium pratense, but the leaflets are narrower and have no white markings and the narrow stipules are not bristle-pointed. The species is native to Europe from Britain to the Caucasus.

"
Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2318
Height in pixels 3819
source info Published before 1923.
a_52149_.jpg
Hortus Gramineus Woburnensis, or, An account of the results of experiments on the produce and nutritive qualities of different grasses and other plants used as the food of the more valuable domestic animals, instituted by John, Duke of Bedford .. : Sinclair, George, 1786-1834 :
Published :1824
Publisher:London, J. Ridgway
http://'vxb.opr'/i/52149