persimmon-00090 - 3835-Diospyros-Tamopan [3000x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

3835-Diospyros-Tamopan - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 3000x4000
Print size: approx 10 x 13 inches
File size: 8.3 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 3000
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Diospyros: Tamopan
Artist:Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:Diospyros
Common name:persimmons
Variety: Tamopan
Geographic origin: Williamsburg, Virginia, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 18 x 24 cm.
Specimen:1304
Year:1923
Notes on original: Collected 06/19/1923
Date created:1923
More info: 00003835