persimmon-00089 - 3832-Diospyros-Among [2670x4000]

Price $1.00 Fixed Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

3832-Diospyros-Among - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2670x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 8.0 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2670
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Diospyros: Among
Artist:Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:Diospyros
Common name:persimmons
Variety: Among
Geographic origin: Eustis, Lake County, Florida, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note: Illustrator name added by NAL, Assigned specimen number
Specimen:[00023]
Year:1887
Notes on original: Japanese persimmon, Color brilliant deep chrome and orange yellow, worked out [words are crossed out] Cover first with [Ga?bog] and then [block?] out with cadmium yellow and red lead
Date created:1887
More info: 00003832