persimmon-00088 - 3830-Diospyros-Lone Star [2578x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

3830-Diospyros-Lone Star - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2578x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 7.5 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2578
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Diospyros: Lone Star
Artist:Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Scientific name:Diospyros
Common name:persimmons
Variety: Lone Star
Geographic origin: Waco, McLennan County, Texas, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note: Also illustrated with specimen 42332 in watercolor 42332,42932
Specimen:42932
Year:1908
Notes on original: Copy 01/09/1909,
Date created:1908-11-28
More info: 00003830