persimmon-00066 - 1335-Diospyros-Kurokuma [2627x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

1335-Diospyros-Kurokuma - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2627x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 6.5 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2627
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Diospyros: Kurokuma
Artist:Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:Diospyros
Common name:persimmons
Variety: Kurokuma
Geographic origin: Palo Alto, Santa Clara County, California, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:106202
Year:1925
Date created:1925-01-08
More info: 00001335