persimmon-00012 - 1083-Diospyros-Okame [2647x4000]

Price $1.00 Fixed Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

1083-Diospyros-Okame - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2647x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 7.4 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2647
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Diospyros: Okame
Artist:Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:Diospyros
Common name:persimmons
Variety: Okame
Geographic origin: Lake City, Columbia County, Florida, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 16 x 25 cm.
Specimen:37224
Year:1906
Date created:1906-11-13
More info: 00001083