mango-00071 - 4523-Mangifera indica-Sandersha [2507x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4523-Mangifera indica-Sandersha - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2507x4000
Print size: approx 8 x 13 inches
File size: 8.2 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2507
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Mangifera indica: Sandersha
Artist:Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:Mangifera indica
Common name:mangoes
Variety: Sandersha
Geographic origin: Isla de la Juventud, Cuba
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 15 x 24 cm.
NAL note: Isla de Pinos (Isle of Pines) until 1978
Specimen:41215
Year:1908
Date created:1908-07-28
More info: 00004523