mango-00065 - 4517-Mangifera indica-Rajabury [2653x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4517-Mangifera indica-Rajabury - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2653x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 7.4 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2653
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Mangifera indica: Rajabury
Artist:Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:Mangifera indica
Common name:mangoes
Variety: Rajabury
Geographic origin: West Palm Beach, Plam Beach County, Florida, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note: Changed Dade County to Palm Beach County, Alternative variety name(s): Rajapuri
Specimen:38434
Year:1907
Notes on original: S.P.I. 7105
Date created:1907-07-06
More info: 00004517