mango-00051 - 4494-Mangifera indica-Mulgoba [2636x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4494-Mangifera indica-Mulgoba - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2636x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 8.2 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2636
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Mangifera indica: Mulgoba
Artist:Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:Mangifera indica
Common name:mangoes
Variety: Mulgoba
Geographic origin: Manatee, Manatee County, Florida, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:38497
Year:1907
Notes on original: John B. Beach
Date created:1907-07-25
More info: 00004494