flowers-21449 - 1780-lasthenia glabrata, Smooth Lasthenia [2545x4187]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Brown colour Green colour Yellow colour
Details
Details

1780-lasthenia glabrata, Smooth Lasthenia - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2545x4187
Print size: approx 8 x 14 inches
File size: 0.7 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

lasthenia glabrata
ordo=Asterales
familia=Asteraceae
genus=Lasthenia
species=L. glabrata
binomial=Lasthenia glabrata
Category:Lasthenia glabrata
Category:Endemic flora of California
Category:Plants described in 1835
Synonyms:
Baeria leptalea
Burrielia leptalea
Lasthenia coulteri
Lasthenia glabrata
Lasthenia leptalea
Lasthenia glabrata is a North American species of flowering plant in the daisy family known by the common names yellowray goldfields and yellow-rayed lasthenia. It is endemic to California, where it is a resident of vernal pools and other moist areas in a number of habitat types. It is widespread across much of the state, from San Diego County to Tehama County.

"
Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2545
Height in pixels 4187
source info Published before 1923.
mr-190_ebr-21_.jpg
Edwards' botanical register, or, Ornamental flower-garden and shrubbery .. 21 (1836) http://'vxb.opr'/i/28975
Author: Edwards, Sydenham, 1769?-1819, Lindley, John, 1799-1865
Volume: 21 (1836)
Publisher: London : James Ridgway
'MR'