flowers-21407 - 1742-cycnoches loddigesii, Loddiges Swanwort, 2 [2597x4046]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Brown colour Green colour
Details
Details

1742-cycnoches loddigesii, Loddiges Swanwort, 2 - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2597x4046
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 1.0 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

cycnoches loddigesii
genus=Cycnoches
species=loddigesii
Category:Cycnoches loddigesii
Category:Orchid type species
Synonyms:
Cycnoches cucullatum
Cycnoches loddigesii leucochilum
Cycnoches loddigesii is a species of orchid. It is the type species of the genus Cycnoches.

"
Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2597
Height in pixels 4046
source info Published before 1923.
mr-190_ebr-21_.jpg
Edwards' botanical register, or, Ornamental flower-garden and shrubbery .. 21 (1836) http://'vxb.opr'/i/28975
Author: Edwards, Sydenham, 1769?-1819, Lindley, John, 1799-1865
Volume: 21 (1836)
Publisher: London : James Ridgway
'MR'