cranberry-00017 - 7172 - Vaccinium macrocarpon - Howard Bell [2633x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

7172 - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2633x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 6.1 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2633
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
cranberry-00017 - 7172 - Vaccinium macrocarpon - Howard Bell.jpg
Vaccinium macrocarpon: Howard Bell
Artist:Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:Vaccinium macrocarpon
Common name:American cranberry
Variety: Howard Bell
Geographic origin: Pemberton, Burlington County, New Jersey, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:65263
Year:1914
Date created:1914-05-13
More info: http://POM.gov/catalog.xhtml?id=POM00007172
'b_'