avocado-00027 - 4539-Persea-Blackman [2614x4000]

Price $1.00 JPG Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

4539-Persea-Blackman - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2614x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 8.8 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2614
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Persea: Blackman
Artist:Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:Persea
Common name:avocados
Variety: Blackman
Geographic origin: Miami, Dade County, Florida, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
NAL note: Alternative variety name(s): Blackman West Indian
Specimen:36737
Year:1906
Date created:1906-09-26
More info: 00004539