apple-00411 - 0156-Malus domestica-Ben Davis [2635x4000]

Price $1.00 Download JPG Sample Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

0156-Malus domestica-Ben Davis - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2635x4000
Print size: approx 9 x 13 inches
File size: 7.8 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2635
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Malus domestica: Ben Davis
Artist:Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:Malus domestica
Common name:apples
Variety: Ben Davis
Geographic origin: Lincoln, Washington County, Arkansas, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 17 x 25 cm.
Specimen:34752
Year:1905
Notes on original: No. 11
Date created:1905-09-18
More info: 00000156