apple-00388 - 0111-Malus domestica-Maiden Blush [2895x4000]

Price $1.00 Log in to download Sample Download TXT Sample
Details
Details

0111-Malus domestica-Maiden Blush - high resolution image from old book.

Size in pixels: 2895x4000
Print size: approx 10 x 13 inches
File size: 8.1 Mb

Digital delivery: Instant download
Usage: Image is in public domain in US - may be used for personal or commercial purposes
Source: Information about source book is included
File format: JPG
Resolution: 300 dpi

This JPEG image is a high resolution printable scan of an old page (or plate, or engraving, or lithograph) from antique book published before 1923. Image may be downloaded and printed or perfectly used in crafting, decoupage, collage, altered art, prints or any other personal or commercial purposes. Information about artists (if possible) and title of book is included.

TAGs: ArtsCult.com, Artscult, ArtsCult, natural, naturalist, nature, beautiful, nice, vintage, printable, public, domain, 300 dpi, commercial, use, 1800s, 1700s, 1900s, Victorian, Edwardian, art, clipart, royalty, free, digital, download, picture, collection, pack, paintings, scan, high, qulity, illustration, old, books, pages, supplies, collage, wall, decoration, ornaments, Graphic, engravings, lithographs, century, 18th, 17th, Pictorial, fabric, transfer, scrapbooking, Paper, craft, instant, masterpiece, pre-1923, animals, animal

Additional Info
Additional Info
Width in pixels 2895
Height in pixels 4000
source info Published before 1923.
Malus domestica: Maiden Blush
Artist:Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:Malus domestica
Common name:apples
Variety: Maiden Blush
Geographic origin: Anderson, Putnam County, Missouri, United States
Physical description:1 art original : col. , 18 x 24 cm.
Specimen:1057
Year:1918
Date created:1918
More info: 00000111